Under Construction

header-logo2.png

Details

Commercial Title :

The Valley

Official Title :

Al Yufrah 1

Launch Date :

01-Nov-2019

Anticipated Completion Date :

01-Aug-2028

Handover Date :

31-Dec-2023

Special Classifications

Description

Emaar Properties has launched The Valley, a new AED 25 billion master development on Dubai-Al Ain Road, which will feature retail, entertainment, recreational, educational and health facilities. Running through the heart of the master plan is a lush green ribbon of landscape, connecting residents with never-before-seen vast open spaces and mega-amenities, Emaar said in a statement. The first cluster of townhouses at The Valley, named Eden, is due to be ready in Q4 2022 and will offer 3- and 4-bedroom villas in three architectural styles: Spruce, May Bell and Iris.

The property will have easy access to a series of outdoor parks, with the Town Centre designed to be the weekend destination and central hub for residents with an array of indoor and outdoor retail and entertainment facilities on offer. There will also be an urban beach called Golden Beach, Kids’ Dale, a Sports Village, The Pavilion and various other community facilities.

The Valley offers a compelling investment opportunity for those within the mid-income residential market and will feature all the conveniences of the city allowing families and first-time buyers alike to own a piece of future living, Emaar said.

The master plan is further supported with improvements currently taking place on the Dubai-Al Ain Road, taking it from three to six lanes as a part of the AED 2 billion upgrade announced earlier in July, the developer added.

The Valley is a large community and launches in 2 Phases:
  • Phase 1
  • Phase 2
Each phase has multiple unit types that introduces Different bedroom types townhouses and villas.

The Valley
Total Clusters 28  
S.No Cluster Name  Plot Area Sq M   Plot Area Sq Ft  Villas Townhouses Total Units Completion Status
1 Eden                    70,381                  757,577                    362               362 100.00%
2 Nara                    74,256                  799,281                    372               372 100.00%
3 Talia                    66,349                  714,175                    330               330 100.00%
4 Rivana                  176,544              1,900,303  
                 486
              486
89.72%
5
Nima
                 112,744
             1,213,570
 
                 520
              520
72.03%
6
Alana
                 125,462
             1,350,462
 
                 322
              322
76.14%
7
Lillia
                   72,110
                 776,189
 
                 406
              406
92.00%
8
Elora
                   77,111
                 830,015
        430
                 430
              860
100.00%
9
Orania
                   62,223
                 669,764
 
                 308
              308
100.00%
10
Avelia
                   92,019
                 990,481
        139
                      1
              140
0.00%
11
Avena 1
                 107,846
             1,160,847
 
                 322
              322
19.86%
12
Avena 2
                 109,329
             1,176,806
 
                 332
              332
32.64%
13
Elea
                      3,237
                   34,843
 
                 128
              128
15.83%
14
Elva
                   60,483
                 651,028
 
                 244
              244
15.32%
15
Farm Gardens
                   12,769
                 137,446
        146
 
              146
100.00%
16
Farm Gardens 2
                 221,861
             2,388,093
        256
 
              256
50.38%
17
Farm Grove
                 199,568
             2,148,128
        414
                    68
              482
5.23%
18
Farm Grove 2
                 129,126
             1,389,905
        242
                    48
              290
5.96%
19
Kaia
                   33,204
                 357,404
 
                 156
              156
7.09%
20
Ovelle
                   88,357
                 951,061
          95
 
                95
0.00%
21
Rivera
                 133,899
             1,441,270
 
                 378
              378
2.13%
22
Velora
                 118,819
             1,278,960
 
                 488
              488
40.03%
23
Velora 2
                   76,828
                 826,973
 
                 312
              312
26.28%
24
Venera
                 174,919
             1,882,812
 
                 696
              696
26.74%
25
Vindera
                 122,514
             1,318,730
 
                 844
              844
1.98%
26
Virella
                   80,149
                 862,714
 
                 196
              196
0.00%
27
Virella 2
                   71,707
                 771,852
 
                 176
              176
0.00%
28
Virella 3
                   63,690
                 685,557
 
                 156
              156
0.00%
     
                             -  
       
 
Total
        2,737,507
     29,466,247
  1,722
         8,081
       9,803
 

Location

Title Development Developer
Alana The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Avelia The Valley > The Valley Phase 3 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Avena The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Avena 2 The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Eden The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Elea The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Elora The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Elva The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Farm Gardens The Valley > The Valley Phase 2 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Farm Gardens 2 The Valley > The Valley Phase 2 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Farm Grove The Valley > The Valley Phase 2 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Farm Grove 2 The Valley > The Valley Phase 2 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Kaia The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Lillia The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Nara The Valley The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Nima The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Orania The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Ovelle The Valley > The Valley Phase 3 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Rivana The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Rivera The Valley > The Valley Phase 2 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Talia The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Velora 1 The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Velora 2 The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Venera The Valley > The Valley Phase 1 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Vindera The Valley > The Valley Phase 2 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Virella The Valley > The Valley Phase 2 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Virella 2 The Valley > The Valley Phase 3 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.
Virella 3 The Valley > The Valley Phase 3 Emaar Development P.J.S.C.

Sr. Project Name Plot Area Square Meter Plot Area Square Feet Villas Townhouses Apartments Total Units Completion Status
1 Eden 70,381 757,577 362 362 100.00%
2 Nara 74,256 799,281 372 372 100.00%
3 Talia 66,349 714,175 330 330 100.00%
4 Rivana 176,544 1,900,303 486 486 89.72%
5 Nima 112,744 1,213,570 520 520 72.03%
6 Alana 125,462 1,350,462 322 322 76.14%
7 Lillia 72,110 776,189 406 406 92.00%
8 Elora 77,111 830,015 430 430 860 100.00%
9 Orania 62,223 669,764 308 308 100.00%
10 Avelia 92,019 990,481 139 1 140 0.00%
11 Avena 1 107,846 1,160,847 322 322 19.86%
12 Avena 2 109,329 1,176,806 332 332 32.64%
13 Elea 3,237 34,843 128 128 15.83%
14 Elva 60,483 651,028 244 244 15.32%
15 Farm Gardens 12,769 137,446 146 146 100.00%
16 Farm Gardens 2 221,861 2,388,093 256 256 50.38%
17 Farm Grove 199,568 2,148,128 414 68 482 5.23%
18 Farm Grove 2 129,126 1,389,905 242 48 290 5.96%
19 Kaia 33,204 357,404 156 156 7.09%
20 Ovelle 88,357 951,061 95 95 0.00%
21 Rivera 133,899 1,441,270 378 378 2.13%
22 Velora 118,819 1,278,960 488 488 40.03%
23 Velora 2 76,828 826,973 312 312 26.28%
24 Venera 174,919 1,882,812 696 696 26.74%
25 Vindera 122,514 1,318,730 844 844 1.98%
26 Virella 80,149 862,714 196 196 0.00%
27 Virella 2 71,707 771,852 176 176 0.00%
28 Virella 3 63,690 685,557 156 156 0.00%
Total: 2,737,504 29,466,246 1,722 8,081 0 9,803

Yearly Transactions and Sales

Transactions and Sales by Property Types

Price Per Square Feet "Sale"